データシートサーチシステム
Selected language   Japanese  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.JP

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

PE31625G24DIRA データシート(PDF) 3 Page - Silicom Ltd.

部品番号. PE31625G24DIRA
部品情報  Six port 100 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Director Server Adapter
ダウンロード  5 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
メーカー  SILICOM [Silicom Ltd.]
ホームページ  https://www.silicom-usa.com/
Logo SILICOM - Silicom Ltd.

PE31625G24DIRA Datasheet(HTML) 3 Page - Silicom Ltd.

  PE31625G24DIRA データシート HTML 1Page - Silicom Ltd. PE31625G24DIRA データシート HTML 2Page - Silicom Ltd. PE31625G24DIRA データシート HTML 3Page - Silicom Ltd. PE31625G24DIRA データシート HTML 4Page - Silicom Ltd. PE31625G24DIRA データシート HTML 5Page - Silicom Ltd.  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 3 / 5 page
background image
Silicom Ltd. Connectivity Solutions
Page
3
LAN Features
256 queues per PCIe x8 interface
SR-IOV (64 VFs per PCIe x8 interface)
IP/TCP/UDP checksum
Receive side scaling (RSS)
TCP segmentation offload (TSO/LSO)
Technical Specifications
-Ethernet Optical Specifications
QSFP+ ( Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable)
supports:
Fiber Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBase-SR & 25GBase-SR (850nM)
Data Transfer Rates:
10.325Gbps & 25.78125Gbps
Cables and Operating distance:
Up to:
Multimode fiber:
MTP to LC x12, 50um, (OM4) 100m
– General Technical Specifications
Interface Standard:
PCI-Express Base Specification Revision 3.0(8 GTs)
Board Size:
Standard height short add-
in card 167.64mm X 111.15mm (6.60”X 4.376”)
PCI Express Card Type:
2x X8 Lane, Bifurcation
PCI Express Voltage:
+12V ± 8%, via ATX power cable, the adapter is not connected to PCIe +12V
power.
PCI Connector:
Gold Finger: X16 Lane
CPU:
Atom E3826
Ethernet Switch:
Intel FM10840
Holder:
Std. Metal Bracket
Weight:
420 gr (14.81 oz)
Power Consumption:
37.20W, Typical 6 ports/100G
Operating Humidity:
0%
–90%, non-condensing
Operating Temperature:
0°C
– 35°C (32°F - 95
F), Air flow requirement (estimated) 200LFM
Storage:
-40
C–65C (-40F–149F)
EMC Certifications:
FCC 47CFR Part 15:2013, Subpart B Class A
Conducted emissions


Html ページ

1  2  3  4  5 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


リンク URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.JP
ALLDATASHEETはお客様のビジネスに役立ちますか?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheetは   |   広告   |   お問い合わせ   |   プライバシーポリシー   |   ブックマーク
   |   リンク交換   |   メーカーリスト
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn